Date | Time | Event | Opponent | Location | Score | Game Summary | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
209807 | 12/01/22 | 05:00 PM | Triangular | Deer River |
Pine River - Backus High School | Game Summary |
||
209807 | Pine River-Backus |
|||||||
222521 | 12/02/22 | 04:00 PM | Practice | Park Rapids Area |
Park Rapids Century Middle School | |||
209811 | 12/06/22 | 05:00 PM | Triangular | Park Rapids Area |
Park Rapids Area High School | Game Summary |
||
209811 | Rock Ridge |
|||||||
210323 | 12/10/22 | 11:30 AM | Invitational | Crookston Multiple Schools Opponent Schools CrookstonHawley Lake Park Audubon New York Mills Hillsboro Park Rapids Area Roseau United North Central Waubun |
Crookston High School | |||
210323 | Park Rapids Area Multiple Schools Opponent Schools CrookstonHawley Lake Park Audubon New York Mills Hillsboro Park Rapids Area Roseau United North Central Waubun |
|||||||
210323 | Roseau Multiple Schools Opponent Schools CrookstonHawley Lake Park Audubon New York Mills Hillsboro Park Rapids Area Roseau United North Central Waubun |
|||||||
210323 | United North Central Multiple Schools Opponent Schools CrookstonHawley Lake Park Audubon New York Mills Hillsboro Park Rapids Area Roseau United North Central Waubun |
|||||||
210323 | Lake Park Audubon Multiple Schools Opponent Schools CrookstonHawley Lake Park Audubon New York Mills Hillsboro Park Rapids Area Roseau United North Central Waubun |
|||||||
210323 | Hawley Multiple Schools Opponent Schools CrookstonHawley Lake Park Audubon New York Mills Hillsboro Park Rapids Area Roseau United North Central Waubun |
|||||||
210323 | Hillsboro Multiple Schools Opponent Schools CrookstonHawley Lake Park Audubon New York Mills Hillsboro Park Rapids Area Roseau United North Central Waubun |
|||||||
210323 | New York Mills Multiple Schools Opponent Schools CrookstonHawley Lake Park Audubon New York Mills Hillsboro Park Rapids Area Roseau United North Central Waubun |
|||||||
210323 | Waubun Multiple Schools Opponent Schools CrookstonHawley Lake Park Audubon New York Mills Hillsboro Park Rapids Area Roseau United North Central Waubun |
|||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224360 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
224361 | ||||||||
223029 | 12/17/22 | 12:00 PM | Invitational | Bemidji |
Bemidji High School | |||
210327 | 12/20/22 | 05:00 PM | Triangular | Staples-Motley |
W-H-A | |||
210327 | United North Central |
|||||||
217197 | 01/07/23 | 10:00 AM | Invitational | Crosby-Ironton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OgilvieBlackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Crosby-Ironton Glencoe-Silver Lake Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg North Branch Area Public Schools Unity |
Ogilvie High School | |||
217197 | Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OgilvieBlackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Crosby-Ironton Glencoe-Silver Lake Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg North Branch Area Public Schools Unity |
|||||||
217197 | Ogilvie Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OgilvieBlackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Crosby-Ironton Glencoe-Silver Lake Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg North Branch Area Public Schools Unity |
|||||||
217197 | North Branch Area Public Schools Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OgilvieBlackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Crosby-Ironton Glencoe-Silver Lake Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg North Branch Area Public Schools Unity |
|||||||
217197 | Glencoe-Silver Lake Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OgilvieBlackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Crosby-Ironton Glencoe-Silver Lake Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg North Branch Area Public Schools Unity |
|||||||
217197 | Unity Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OgilvieBlackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Crosby-Ironton Glencoe-Silver Lake Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg North Branch Area Public Schools Unity |
|||||||
217197 | Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OgilvieBlackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Crosby-Ironton Glencoe-Silver Lake Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg North Branch Area Public Schools Unity |
|||||||
215104 | 01/09/23 | 05:00 PM | Triangular | Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (Rescheduled from 12-13-2022) |
W-H-A | |||
215104 | Mahnomen (Rescheduled from 12-13-2022) |
|||||||
214114 | 01/12/23 | 05:00 PM | Triangular | New York Mills |
New York Mills High School | Game Summary |
||
214114 | Barnesville |
|||||||
226298 | 01/14/23 | 09:00 AM | Invitational |
Badger/Greenbush/Middle River Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Alexandria AreaAll Saints Home Annandale Schools Badger/Greenbush/Middle River Barnesville KMS Maple Lake Minneota New York Mills |
Alexandria Area H.S. | |||
226298 | New York Mills Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Alexandria AreaAll Saints Home Annandale Schools Badger/Greenbush/Middle River Barnesville KMS Maple Lake Minneota New York Mills |
|||||||
226298 | Barnesville Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Alexandria AreaAll Saints Home Annandale Schools Badger/Greenbush/Middle River Barnesville KMS Maple Lake Minneota New York Mills |
|||||||
226298 | Alexandria Area Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Alexandria AreaAll Saints Home Annandale Schools Badger/Greenbush/Middle River Barnesville KMS Maple Lake Minneota New York Mills |
|||||||
226298 | Maple Lake Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Alexandria AreaAll Saints Home Annandale Schools Badger/Greenbush/Middle River Barnesville KMS Maple Lake Minneota New York Mills |
|||||||
226298 | Minneota Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Alexandria AreaAll Saints Home Annandale Schools Badger/Greenbush/Middle River Barnesville KMS Maple Lake Minneota New York Mills |
|||||||
226298 | All Saints Home Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Alexandria AreaAll Saints Home Annandale Schools Badger/Greenbush/Middle River Barnesville KMS Maple Lake Minneota New York Mills |
|||||||
226298 | Annandale Schools Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Alexandria AreaAll Saints Home Annandale Schools Badger/Greenbush/Middle River Barnesville KMS Maple Lake Minneota New York Mills |
|||||||
226298 | KMS Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Alexandria AreaAll Saints Home Annandale Schools Badger/Greenbush/Middle River Barnesville KMS Maple Lake Minneota New York Mills |
|||||||
214509 | 01/17/23 | 05:00 PM | Quad | Crosby-Ironton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Crosby-IrontonHoldingford Mille Lacs |
Crosby-Ironton High School | |||
214509 | Mille Lacs Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Crosby-IrontonHoldingford Mille Lacs |
|||||||
214509 | Holdingford Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Crosby-IrontonHoldingford Mille Lacs |
|||||||
213187 | 01/19/23 | 05:00 PM | Triangular | Pelican Rapids |
Fertile-Beltrami High School | Game Summary |
||
213187 | Fertil-Beltrami |
|||||||
210439 | 01/21/23 | 10:00 AM | Game | Bemidji Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Ralph Engelstad Arena - Thief River Falls | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Game TR Info : Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||
210439 | Crookston Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||||||
210439 | Nashwauk-Keewatin Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||||||
210439 | Roseau Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||||||
210439 | Minnewaska Area Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||||||
210439 | Thief River Falls Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||||||
210439 | Fergus Falls Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||||||
210439 | Bertha-Hewitt Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||||||
210439 | Blackduck Public School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||||||
210439 | Fertile-Beltrami Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||||||
210439 | Grand Forks Red River Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||||||
210439 | BGMR Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Thief River FallsBemidji Bertha-Hewitt BGMR Blackduck Public School Crookston Fergus Falls Fertile-Beltrami Grand Forks Red River Minnewaska Area Nashwauk-Keewatin Roseau |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 5:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 16th Annual (2008). (8:30 weigh-ins. 10:00 Start for all JH/JV/Var) |
||||||
214764 | 01/27/23 | 05:00 PM | Game | Holdingford |
Holdingford High School | |||
214764 | Spectrum |
|||||||
226761 | 01/28/23 | 10:00 AM | Invitational | TBA |
Mahnomen High School | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Invitational TR Info : Leaves : 6:00am Dismissal : Return : Other Notes: 9th grade state qualifier |
||
217997 | 02/03/23 | 02:00 PM | Invitational | Crosby-Ironton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Blackduck/Cass Lake-BenaCrookston Crosby-Ironton Deer River Fosston-Bagley Hibbing High School Nashwauk-Keewatin Proctor Rock Ridge Staples-Motley Thief River Falls |
W-H-A | |||
217997 | Staples-Motley Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Blackduck/Cass Lake-BenaCrookston Crosby-Ironton Deer River Fosston-Bagley Hibbing High School Nashwauk-Keewatin Proctor Rock Ridge Staples-Motley Thief River Falls |
|||||||
217997 | Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Blackduck/Cass Lake-BenaCrookston Crosby-Ironton Deer River Fosston-Bagley Hibbing High School Nashwauk-Keewatin Proctor Rock Ridge Staples-Motley Thief River Falls |
|||||||
217997 | Crookston Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Blackduck/Cass Lake-BenaCrookston Crosby-Ironton Deer River Fosston-Bagley Hibbing High School Nashwauk-Keewatin Proctor Rock Ridge Staples-Motley Thief River Falls |
|||||||
217997 | Deer River Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Blackduck/Cass Lake-BenaCrookston Crosby-Ironton Deer River Fosston-Bagley Hibbing High School Nashwauk-Keewatin Proctor Rock Ridge Staples-Motley Thief River Falls |
|||||||
217997 | Fosston-Bagley Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Blackduck/Cass Lake-BenaCrookston Crosby-Ironton Deer River Fosston-Bagley Hibbing High School Nashwauk-Keewatin Proctor Rock Ridge Staples-Motley Thief River Falls |
|||||||
217997 | Hibbing High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Blackduck/Cass Lake-BenaCrookston Crosby-Ironton Deer River Fosston-Bagley Hibbing High School Nashwauk-Keewatin Proctor Rock Ridge Staples-Motley Thief River Falls |
|||||||
217997 | Nashwauk-Keewatin Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Blackduck/Cass Lake-BenaCrookston Crosby-Ironton Deer River Fosston-Bagley Hibbing High School Nashwauk-Keewatin Proctor Rock Ridge Staples-Motley Thief River Falls |
|||||||
217997 | Thief River Falls Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Blackduck/Cass Lake-BenaCrookston Crosby-Ironton Deer River Fosston-Bagley Hibbing High School Nashwauk-Keewatin Proctor Rock Ridge Staples-Motley Thief River Falls |
|||||||
217997 | Proctor Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Blackduck/Cass Lake-BenaCrookston Crosby-Ironton Deer River Fosston-Bagley Hibbing High School Nashwauk-Keewatin Proctor Rock Ridge Staples-Motley Thief River Falls |
|||||||
217997 | Rock Ridge Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Blackduck/Cass Lake-BenaCrookston Crosby-Ironton Deer River Fosston-Bagley Hibbing High School Nashwauk-Keewatin Proctor Rock Ridge Staples-Motley Thief River Falls |
|||||||
209827 | 02/10/23 | 06:00 PM | Meet | UCB |
W-H-A | |||
223085 | 02/11/23 | TBD | Invitational | Sartell |
Sartell High School | |||
209831 | 02/18/23 | TBD | Sectional Tournament | Royalton |
Royalton High School | Game Summary |
||
215409 | 02/24/23 | 10:00 AM | Sectional Tournament | Long Prairie Grey-Eagle |
Long Prairie | Game Summary |
WeightClass
|
Name
|
Position
|
Grade
|
---|---|---|---|
|
Whitney, Callen
|
|
10
|
|
Whitney, Chase
|
|
7
|
|
Allen, James
|
|
9
|
|
Henning, Ella
|
|
7
|
|
Orton, Blake
|
|
7
|
|
Haagensen, Alivia
|
|
8
|
|
White, Robert
|
|
11
|
|
Swanson, Gavin
|
|
9
|
|
McCarthy, Samuel
|
|
7
|
|
Perucho, Vincent
|
|
9
|
|
Hedren, Dylan
|
|
9
|
|
Jacob, Carson
|
|
7
|
|
Daudt, Tarike
|
|
10
|
|
Holt, Daniel
|
|
7
|
|
Orton, Grant
|
|
6
|
|
Martin, Kadin
|
|
7
|
|
Bullock, Cash
|
|
7
|
|
Weaver, Dawson
|
|
6
|
|
Patten, Dane
|
|
10
|
|
Harding, Cody
|
|
8
|
|
Isaacs, Ty
|
|
6
|
|
Knox, JD
|
|
10
|
|
Isaacs, Ella
|
|
11
|
|
Pfromm, Cash
|
|
8
|
|
Haagensen, Tyson
|
|
10
|